Event Calendar

Showing all events


1/17/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


1/17/2018 Practice

Where: Zollar Sports Center, RM 807 - EXERCISE
Time: 6:30pm - 7:30pm


1/17/2018 Blacklight Dodgeball

Where: Zollar Sports Center, RM 834 - GYMNASIUM
Time: 7:01pm - 11:00pm


1/18/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


1/19/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


1/19/2018 The Friday Binge

Where: Zollar Sports Center, EVENT THEATRE
Room 804
Time: 8:00am - 7:00pm


1/24/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


1/25/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


1/26/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


1/29/2018 Movie Night @ the SAC

Where: Zollar Sports Center, EVENT THEATRE
Room 804
Time: 7:01pm - 11:00pm


1/31/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


1/31/2018 DIY Beard Oil/Hand Cream

Where: Zollar Sports Center, RM 801 - STUDENT LOUNGE
Time: 4:01pm - 6:00pm


2/1/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


2/2/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


2/3/2018 Buchanan HS Winterfest Formal

Where: Niles Campus, Rm 139-University Center
Time: 7:00pm - 11:30pm


2/7/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


2/7/2018 The Spaniels Group

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 3:00pm - 4:00pm


2/7/2018 The Spaniels Group

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 141 Reception Area
Time: 4:01pm - 5:00pm


2/8/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


2/9/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


2/9/2018 Big C Construction Meeting

Where: Fred L Mathews Conf Center, Mathews Conf Center West
Room WEST
Time: 7:00am - 4:30pm


2/13/2018 SMC Foundation Directors

Where: Bookstore Annex, Foundation Room - Room 906
Time: 7:00am - 9:30am


2/14/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


2/14/2018 Chicago Auto Show Trip

Time: 8:00am - 5:00pm


2/15/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


2/16/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


2/21/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


2/21/2018 Major Fair

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 1101B Upper Commons
Time: 11:00am - 1:00pm


2/22/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


2/22/2018 Cass County Spelling Bee

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


2/22/2018 Cass County Spelling Bee

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 104 Choir
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


2/22/2018 Cass County Spelling Bee

Where: Fred L Mathews Conf Center, Mathews Conf Center West
Room WEST
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


2/22/2018 Cass County Spelling Bee

Where: Zollar Sports Center, RM 834 - GYMNASIUM
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


2/22/2018 Cass County Spelling Bee

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 141 Reception Area
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


2/23/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


2/28/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/1/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/2/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 221 Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 224
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 222
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Zollar Sports Center, RM 834 - GYMNASIUM
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 220
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 219
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 140 Conference Room
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 141 Reception Area
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 201
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 202
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Fred L Mathews Conf Center, Mathews Conf Center West
Room WEST
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/2/2018 Elementary Science Olympiad

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 104 Choir
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/7/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/7/2018 Spring Transfer Fair

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 1101C lower Commons by SSC
Time: 11:01am - 1:00pm


3/7/2018 Spring Transfer Fair

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 1101B Upper Commons
Time: 11:01am - 1:00pm


3/8/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/8/2018 Panel on Aging

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 8:00am - 5:00pm


3/8/2018 Panel on Aging

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 141 Reception Area
Time: 8:00am - 5:00pm


3/9/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/9/2018 Cass Co Spelling Bee Snow Date

Where: Zollar Sports Center, RM 834 - GYMNASIUM
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/9/2018 Cass Co Spelling Bee Snow Date

Where: Fred L Mathews Conf Center, Mathews Conf Center West
Room WEST
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/9/2018 Cass Co Spelling Bee Snow Date

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 141 Reception Area
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/9/2018 Cass Co Spelling Bee Snow Date

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/9/2018 Cass Co Spelling Bee Snow Date

Where: Barbara Wood Building, Rm 458 - Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/9/2018 Cass Co Spelling Bee Snow Date

Where: Barbara Wood Building, Rm 457 - Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/13/2018 WMU Onsite Admissions

Where: Fred L Mathews Conf Center, Mathews Conf Center West
Room WEST
Time: 10:01am - 3:00pm


3/14/2018 Internship & Career Fair

Where: Zollar Sports Center, RM 834 - GYMNASIUM
Time: 10:00am - 2:14pm


3/14/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/14/2018 SAC Performance Series

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 5:00pm - 11:00pm


3/14/2018 Internship & Career Fair

Where: Zollar Sports Center, RM 813 - EXERCISE
Time: 6:00am - 3:00pm


3/15/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/16/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/20/2018 IUSB Onsite Admissions

Where: David C Briegel Building, Advising and Transfer Offices
Room 1104
Time: 10:00am - 3:00pm


3/21/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/22/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/23/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Fred L Mathews Conf Center, Mathews Conf Center West
Room WEST
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Zollar Sports Center, RM 834 - GYMNASIUM
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 140 Conference Room
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 104 Choir
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 141 Reception Area
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 201
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 202
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 219
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 220
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 221 Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 222
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/23/2018 Math-A-Rama

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 224
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


3/28/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


3/29/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


4/4/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


4/5/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


4/6/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


4/11/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


4/12/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


4/13/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


4/14/2018 ACT National

Where: Barbara Wood Building, Rm 481 - Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 1:00pm


4/14/2018 ACT National

Where: Barbara Wood Building, Rm 458 - Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 1:00pm


4/14/2018 ACT National

Where: Barbara Wood Building, Rm 457 - Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 1:00pm


4/18/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


4/19/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


4/19/2018 Outstanding Graduate Reception

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm


4/19/2018 Outstanding Graduate Reception

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 104 Choir
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm


4/19/2018 Outstanding Graduate Reception

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 141 Reception Area
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm


4/19/2018 Outstanding Graduate Reception

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 140 Conference Room
Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm


4/20/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


4/25/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


4/26/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


4/27/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


5/2/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2014
Runs: 1/17/2018-5/2/2018 (Wednesday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


5/3/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


5/4/2018 Honors Hours

Where: David C Briegel Building, Rm 2011
Runs: 1/18/2018-5/4/2018 (Thursday, Friday)
Time: 10:40am - 11:20am


5/5/2018 Commencement Overflow Seating

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 10:00am - 12:30pm


5/8/2018 SMC Foundation Directors

Where: Bookstore Annex, Foundation Room - Room 906
Time: 7:00am - 9:30am


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 141 Reception Area
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Fred L Mathews Conf Center, Mathews Conf Center West
Room WEST
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 224
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 222
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 221 Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Zollar Sports Center, RM 834 - GYMNASIUM
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 220
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 140 Conference Room
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 201
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 211 - Graphic Design Lab
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Second Floor Lounge
Room 213
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 218
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/11/2018 Middle School Math Meet

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 219
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/15/2018 Young Writer's Day

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 140 Conference Room
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/15/2018 Young Writer's Day

Where: Fred L Mathews Conf Center, Mathews Conf Center West
Room WEST
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/15/2018 Young Writer's Day

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 224
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/15/2018 Young Writer's Day

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 221 Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/15/2018 Young Writer's Day

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/15/2018 Young Writer's Day

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 141 Reception Area
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/15/2018 Young Writer's Day

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 220
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm


5/16/2018 Dogwood Festival Storyteller

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 6:00pm - 10:00pm


5/18/2018 Dogwood Festival Author

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 5:30pm - 10:00pm


5/19/2018 Dogwood Festival Music Concert

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 141 Reception Area
Time: 5:00pm - 11:00pm


5/19/2018 Dogwood Festival Music Concert

Where: Dale A Lyons Building, Rm 101 Theater Area
Time: 5:00pm - 11:00pm


6/9/2018 ACT National

Where: Barbara Wood Building, Rm 458 - Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 1:00pm


6/9/2018 ACT National

Where: Barbara Wood Building, Rm 457 - Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 1:00pm


7/12/2018 MIOSHA Recordkeeping

Where: Niles Campus, Rm 134 Community Room
Time: 7:30am - 5:00pm


7/14/2018 ACT National

Where: Barbara Wood Building, Rm 458 - Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 1:00pm


7/14/2018 ACT National

Where: Barbara Wood Building, Rm 457 - Classroom
Time: 7:00am - 1:00pm


8/7/2018 MIOSHA General Industry Class

Where: Niles Campus, Rm 134 Community Room
Runs: 8/7/2018-8/9/2018 (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday)
Time: 8:00am - 5:00pm


8/8/2018 MIOSHA General Industry Class

Where: Niles Campus, Rm 134 Community Room
Runs: 8/7/2018-8/9/2018 (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday)
Time: 8:00am - 5:00pm


8/9/2018 MIOSHA General Industry Class

Where: Niles Campus, Rm 134 Community Room
Runs: 8/7/2018-8/9/2018 (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday)
Time: 8:00am - 5:00pm


8/14/2018 SMC Foundation Directors

Where: Bookstore Annex, Foundation Room - Room 906
Time: 7:00am - 9:30am


9/26/2018 MIOSHA Part 21

Where: Niles Campus, Rm 134 Community Room
Time: 8:00am - 5:00pm


10/19/2018 Escape Room

Where: Zollar Sports Center, RM 813 - EXERCISE
Time: 2:00pm - 9:59pm


10/24/2018 100 Women Who Care

Where: Bookstore Annex, Foundation Room - Room 906
Time: 4:00pm - 8:00pm


12/11/2018 SMC Foundation Directors

Where: Bookstore Annex, Foundation Room - Room 906
Time: 7:00am - 9:30am


5/15/2019 Young Writer's Day

Where: Zollar Sports Center, RM 834 - GYMNASIUM
Time: 7:00am - 3:00pm